Postmasters through the Years

Name Title Date Appointed
Originally established as STRUTHERS STATION
Richard Olney Postmaster 08 Jun 1868
Rufus Parker Postmaster 24 May 1870
Alfred G. S. Parker Postmaster 16 Jun 1873
Changed to STRUTHER on November 29, 1882
Alfred G. S. Parker Postmaster 29 Nov 1882
Henry Shafer Postmaster 09 Jul 1886
Changed to STRUTHERS on February 3, 1888
Henry Shafer Postmaster 03 Feb 1888
William A. Morrison Postmaster 08 Feb 1889
John H. Shafer Postmaster 03 Jul 1893
Annie J. (Crossman) Ellis Postmaster 10 Jun 1897
Arthur M. Lyon Postmaster 28 Nov 1900
William A. Morrison Postmaster 29 Nov 1907
William F. J. Dahn Postmaster 16 Jun 1914
William C. Shafer Postmaster 15 Jun 1923
Charles E. Kimmel Acting Postmaster 11 Feb 1925
Charles E. Kimmel Postmaster 17 Dec 1925
Robert C. Boylan Postmaster 21 Feb 1935
John Sekerak Acting Postmaster 31 Mar 1950
John Sekerak Postmaster 20 Sep 1950
Hugh F. McPhee Acting Postmaster 30 Apr 1956
Hugh F. McPhee Postmaster 06 Aug 1957
William John List Acting Postmaster 10 Jul 1959
William John List Postmaster 02 Sep 1960
Edward T. Vitikas Officer-In-Charge 24 Mar 1978
Joseph A. Pruneski Postmaster 12 Aug 1978
George B. Taylor Officer-In-Charge 03 Oct 1980
Mary P. Harris Postmaster 07 Mar 1981
Jim Corvino Officer-In-Charge 03 Sep 1992
Richard W. Kady Postmaster 20 Mar 1993
Tracey E. Glover Officer-In-Charge 08 Jul 2002
Joseph R. Cannatti Postmaster 30 Nov 2002
Terri L. Lyons Postmaster 25 Jun 2016